?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Thoughts of the Day
Recent Entries 
2nd-Nov-2008 11:38 am(no subject)
hmmmm
Is it bad to still wear your holloween costume this far after holloween?
1st-Nov-2008 10:33 pm - Centaur
yes, oh my
I wish I had a tail. That'd be soooo cool.
31st-Oct-2008 12:27 am - Kat Williams
lulz, haha
"...If a mother f***er call you a crack head for twenty years b*tch you are smoking crack. Whitney done smock her knee caps off and we're still like huh-uh..."

Funny as hell..Now, to watch the rest of the movie..Kat Williams, The Ping Chronicles Pt 1.
30th-Oct-2008 08:28 am - Halloween Tomorrow
ghhappy man
I had a zombie dream last night..Now that I think about it, it wasn't scary..Just hilarious.
26th-Oct-2008 12:16 am - A-Town
evil laugh, orochimaru
Sooo, I went down Anchorage for the weekend "go" to AFN, but who really attends the events besides kids in school who're participating and elders? Anyways had a blast down there and needed to be back in Fairbanks. Went and partied with friends and road in the new H2(3?), gas guzzler, have to say pretty roomie but would not buy one for myself.
17th-Oct-2008 12:09 am(no subject)
GAME OVER
I'm out of ice..This sucks
25th-Sep-2008 01:49 am - ...
Damn my wits
In response to my latter post, I'm currently starring at my sextha shot plus a few mixes while watching one of my favorite TV series, Bones..Fun.
24th-Sep-2008 11:58 pm - What is sonahuk??
Wait..
sonahuk is:


Shots of Patron
14th-Sep-2008 12:50 am - Bleach
sneaky sneaky
"He who does not fear his own sword. Is not worthy to hold it." -Kaname Tousen
16th-Apr-2008 12:42 am - meh
Damn my wits
Cyanide and Happiness, a daily webcomic
Cyanide & Happiness @ Explosm.net

I should be sleeping..But I'm not..Instead, I'm reading a few webcomics and playing Bejeweled 2..I tell you what,that game is addicting..How addicting you ask??Well I've finished all the regular puzzles and am now on the harder version called cognito (love the name btw) and there's also another gameplay called endless..It's basically how many levels you do before you get bored..I don't know how many levels there are in this version but I'm currently on 45..They have this jeweled flower on the upper left-hand corner..It has a centerpiece with six petals surrounding it with another seven surrounding the petals..I have five center petals filled in and another four on the outside..I've got a ways to go before I finish it..There's also another game that I've bought a couple days ago called Geometry Wars..It's and ADD's worst nightmare..I mean there's all these flashing lights everywhere, a grid that reacts to your ships bullets, a shit load of enemies chasing you everywhere..It's crazy fun..Try YouTube-ing Geometry Wars and you'll see what I mean..Other than that, nothing much has been happening besides school work on school work action..I'm missing the games I play for my PSP, I'm trying to get a new one but unfortunately nothing is working..Someday..FIN.
This page was loaded Sep 25th 2017, 10:11 pm GMT.